Caption
Logo
  04829 - 258282
  04829 - 256644, 258282
  bhavansvelloor@yahoo.com

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff List 2018-19


Sl.No. Teacher Name Qualification Designation AppointmentDate Confirmed/Probation Trained / Untrained
1 Parvathy E M.A,B.Ed,M.Phil,PGDSLM Principal 01/06/1985 Confirmed Trained
2 N A Vijayalakshmi B.Sc,B.Ed(Maths),MA(Edu),MBA(EducationManagement) Vice Principal 6/1/1993 Confirmed Trained
3 A K Roshni Shah MA[Eng.,Eco.],BEd.[Eng.,Eco.],SET,PGDip.In.Sys.Analysis TGT 6/2/2003 Confirmed Trained
4 Abhilash G Nair MSc.,BEd. TGT 6/2/2003 Confirmed Trained
5 Aji Paulose MSc,B.Ed,CTET, KTET PRT   Confirmed Trained
6 Anaswara Udayan MA.,BEd,CTET PRT 7/13/2010 Confirmed Trained
7 Anish M N BSc Physics, PGDCA, MCA PRT 6/1/2016 Confirmed Trained
8 Asha Bose KC MA,BEd,CTET PRT 5/15/2013 Confirmed Trained
9 Aswathy Viswanathan MA.,BEd,SET PRT 6/1/2007 Confirmed Trained
10 Bindu Viswanath MSc,BEd,SET PGT 6/2/2003 Confirmed Trained
11 Binumole A BA.,BEd, NET PRT 6/1/2006 Confirmed Trained
12 Boby C.T. MA.,BEd.,SET,Diplomain Journalism and translation PRT 6/1/2002 Confirmed Trained
13 Chellappan K N SSLC,Bgrade artist in All India Radio, Madhyama poorna in Tabla from Akhila Bharatiya Gamdharv Maha vidyalay Mandal,Mumbai. Tabala 01.07.2011 PartTime Trained
14 Dhanya K C MA.,BEd,SET PRT 6/1/2018 Probation Trained
15 Deepa Chandran MA.,BEd,SET TGT 6/23/2003 Confirmed Trained
16 Deepthi S MA,BEd PRT 6/13/2009 Confirmed Trained
17 IndiraBai KGTEDip.inCoirCraft PRT 8/16/1982 Confirmed Trained
18 Induja R Nair M.Sc,B.Ed,CTET, KTET PRT 9/17/2012 Confirmed Trained
19 Jayakumar P A Gana bhooshanam,Keyboard western and eastern Keyboard 11.07.2008 PartTime Trained
20 Jayanthi C P MA.,BEd. PRT 10/26/2003 Confirmed Trained
21 Jayasree K R MA.,BEd.,MPhil,PGDip.in Translation TGT 6/2/2003 Confirmed Trained
22 Jitty George B.ScMaths,M.ScYoga Yoga 01/06/2017 Contract Trained
23 Lalitha K MSc.,BEd.,MCA,M.SC(VE&S) TGT 6/2/2003 Confirmed Trained
24 Latha R MA.,BEd,SET,PG Dip in Translation TGT 6/1/1997 Confirmed Trained
25 Lovely K N BSc.,BEd,CTET TGT 7/1/1998 Confirmed Trained
26 Lekha Venu MSc.,BEd,SET PRT 6/1/2018 Confirmed Trained
27 Madhulal P Drawing&Painting Dip.In KGTE PRT 6/2/2003 Confirmed Trained
28 Manju Balan MCom.,BEd,SET,CTET PGT 5/31/2005 Confirmed Trained
29 Manjusha R MA.,BEd,SET,CTET PRT 6/1/2011 Confirmed Trained
30 Manjusha P.M. MA.,BEd. PRT 6/1/2008 Confirmed Trained
31 Mary MSc.,BEd,SET PGT 6/2/2003 Confirmed Trained
32 Maya V.S. B.A Bharathanatyam,Gurukulam(5year) Dance 10/5/2009 Confirmed Trained
33 Meenakshi C G BSc.,MLIS Librarian(PRT) 6/16/2003 Confirmed Trained
34 Merin T Alias BTech, MTech PRT 6/1/2018 Confirmed Trained
35 MiniMol Chacko MPE PRT 6/2/2004 Confirmed Trained
36 Nisha Peethambaran MA.,BEd,SET PGT 6/1/2000 Confirmed Trained
37 Nithin Kumar B.A,BPAAppliedArts. PRT 05/06/2017 Contract Trained
38 Prabha P.R. MA,BEd,SET,KTET PRT 6/1/2012 Confirmed Trained
39 Preetha G MSc.,BEd,SET TGT 8/7/2003 Confirmed Trained
40 Rajesh M.N. MSc.,B.Ed,SET TGT 6/1/2009 Confirmed Trained
41 Ramya P R M.Sc,B.Ed,CTET PRT 6/1/2015 Confirmed Trained
42 Ravindran S K KGTE.agriculture,KGTE type writing lower,Guitar course Guitar 01.06.2010 PartTime Trained
43 Remya S Nair MSc.,BEd,KTET,CTET PRT 6/1/2011 Confirmed Trained
44 Remya N G B.Sc,M.ScZoology,B.Ed PRT 01-06-2017 Contract Trained
45 Reshmi A R B.Sc,M.A Psyhology Counsellor 01/06/2017 Contract Trained
46 Sabitha O.S. MA.,BEd.,SET,CTET,KTET PRT 6/1/2011 Confirmed Trained
47 Sabitha P.G. MSc.,BEd. PRT 6/2/2003 Confirmed Trained
48 Sanojkumar T S BPE,MPE PRT 28/05/2012 Confirmed Trained
49 Seema C MSc.,BEd,SET PRT 6/12/2007 Confirmed Trained
50 Shany Joy MA.,BEd,SET PRT 9/18/2007 Confirmed Trained
51 Sheba K George   TGT   Confirmed Trained
52 Sheba K George M.Sc IT PGT 6/1/1998 Confirmed Trained
53 Sheeja Augusthy MCom,BEd,SET,CTET,MPhil PRT 6/1/2011 Confirmed Trained
54 Sheeja K Nair MSc.,BEd.,SET PRT 7/30/2008 Confirmed Trained
55 Shybee Thomas MCA PRT 6/2/2010 Confirmed Trained
56 Sini V BSc.,BEd.,CTET TGT 6/2/2003 Confirmed Trained
57 Smithalakshmi R MA.,BEd,SET TGT 6/2/2004 Confirmed Trained
58 Soniamol T C MSc.,BEd,CTET PRT 5/15/2013 Confirmed Trained
59 Sreeja S Nair MA.,BEd,SET TGT 6/1/2008 Confirmed Trained
60 Sreelakshmi R M.AB.Ed PRT 6/1/2011 Confirmed Trained
61 Sreevidya R MA.,BEd,SET,CTET,Dip.In Archaelogy TGT 6/1/2004 Confirmed Trained
62 Subhalakshmi K A MA.,BEd. PRT 6/2/2003 Confirmed Trained
63 Sudheeran P P B.A,M.PEd. PRT 6/1/2006 Confirmed Trained
64 Suma S MA.,BEd,SET TGT 7/1/2005 Confirmed Trained
65 Suma S.K. MAMusic,SET,Gana praveena Music 9/16/2010 Confirmed Trained
66 Sumitha Murali MA.,BEd,PGDCA PRT 6/1/2007 Confirmed Trained
67 Sumitha S MSc..,BEd,CTET PRT 6/5/2013 Confirmed Trained
68 Surya N.S. MA.,BEd.,SET,CTET,KTET PRT 6/1/2012 Confirmed Trained
69 SyamKumar K M.A[Pol], MA [ Pub. Adm],B.Ed , KTET PRT 6/1/2016 Probation Trained
70 V Gayathry MA,BEd,SET,CTET TGT 6/1/2009 Confirmed Trained
71 Valsamma K P BA,Dip in Special Education,PGDip in Psychological Counselling,Certificatein Remedial teaching PRT 6/1/2003 Confirmed Trained
72 Vijayakumar T N   Drums 05-06-2017 PartTime Trained
73 Vinu V Second Dan Black Belt in traditional International Shotokan Karate, Kung Fu, Kalaripayattu, Member of KAI Karate 28.10.2013 PartTime Trained
74 Vinay Soman MPEd PRT 6/1/2018 Probation Trained

 

ContactInfo

Address

Bhavan’s Newsprint Vidyalaya
Newsprint Nagar (PO)
Velloor, Kottayam - Dist., Pin – 686616

Phone

04829 - 256644, 258282

Email

bhavansvelloor@yahoo.com
bhavansnewsprintvidyalaya@gmail.com
© All Rights Reserved. Bhavans Newsprint Vidyalaya, Velloor          Designed By : Tedsys